Estimated value
£59,044
Median £1,018/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£44,000Median £62,000£91,999
Estimated value: £59,044Last sold (Oct 2020): £67,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BB11 2BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 CHESTNUT RISE BB11 2BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £87,000 | 57 | £1,526 | C | 95% |
26 LAITHE STREET BB11 2LH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £58,000 | 57 | £1,018 | D | 85% |
9 HUNSLET STREET BB11 3DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £62,500 | 59 | £1,059 | C | 84% |
18 LAITHE STREET BB11 2LH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £65,000 | 57 | £1,140 | C | 84% |
7 HUNSLET STREET BB11 3DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £44,000 | 55 | £800 | C | 84% |
11 BRUSH STREET BB11 5EL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £62,000 | 64 | £969 | C | 84% |
130 HEALEY WOOD ROAD BB11 2LN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £46,000 | 66 | £697 | D | 83% |
27 FOREST STREET BB11 2SA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £55,000 | 61 | £902 | C | 83% |
75 LAITHE STREET BB11 2LJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £91,999 | 63 | £1,460 | C | 83% |