Estimated value
£69,324
Median £1,308/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,950Median £80,000£230,000
Estimated value: £69,324Last sold (Sept 2018): £72,500
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BB10 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
223 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD BB10 1UR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £45,000 | 60 | £750 | D | 83% |
9 HEAP STREET BB10 1RL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £68,000 | 52 | £1,308 | C | 83% |
29 IVY STREET BB10 1TA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £57,000 | 60 | £950 | C | 83% |
25 BOWLAND AVENUE BB10 4NG · Terraced | May 2025 | £57,000 | 49 | £1,163 | C | 82% |
76 CARHOLME AVENUE BB10 4PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,000 | 67 | £1,597 | D | 81% |
4 ACRE STREET BB10 3HS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £39,950 | 60 | £666 | C | 81% |
21 CAMP STREET BB10 2ER · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 57 | £1,404 | D | 81% |
36 HILL CREST AVENUE BB10 4JA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 56 | £4,107 | D | 81% |
4 PRESCOTT STREET BB10 4DT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £82,500 | 67 | £1,231 | D | 80% |