Estimated value
£114,982
Median £1,337/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,995Median £123,500£176,000
Estimated value: £114,982Last sold (Oct 2025): £189,950
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BB10 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
174 BROWNHILL AVENUE BB10 4QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £123,000 | 92 | £1,337 | C | 90% |
217 BRUNSHAW ROAD BB10 4DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £94,000 | 87 | £1,080 | C | 90% |
35 LEBANON STREET BB10 4DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 75 | £1,333 | C | 88% |
81 MARY TOWNELEY FOLD BB10 4LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £176,000 | 81 | £2,173 | C | 88% |
36 BURNLEY ROAD BB10 4SN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 74 | £2,162 | C | 87% |
12 HAVEN STREET BB10 4DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 79 | £1,139 | D | 87% |
23 WEST STREET BB10 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £89,995 | 74 | £1,216 | C | 86% |
11 SUNNINGDALE GARDENS BB10 2RW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £133,000 | 87 | £1,529 | C | 86% |
23 SUNNINGDALE GARDENS BB10 2RW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £123,500 | 88 | £1,403 | C | 85% |