Estimated value
£101,459
Median £1,429/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £100,000£118,000
Estimated value: £101,459Last sold (Jan 2022): £97,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BB10 4PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 CARHOLME AVENUE BB10 4PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,000 | 67 | £1,597 | D | 90% |
24 RENNIE STREET BB10 4PH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £97,500 | 75 | £1,300 | D | 90% |
12 HAVEN STREET BB10 4DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 79 | £1,139 | D | 90% |
4 PRESCOTT STREET BB10 4DT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £82,500 | 67 | £1,231 | D | 89% |
35 DEERSTONE AVENUE BB10 4QF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 70 | £1,429 | C | 88% |
4 LEBANON STREET BB10 4DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 75 | £1,333 | D | 88% |
11 RENNIE STREET BB10 4PH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | C | 87% |
189 BROWNHILL AVENUE BB10 4QH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £118,000 | 71 | £1,662 | D | 87% |
17 RENNIE STREET BB10 4PH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 61 | £1,803 | C | 87% |