Estimated value
£62,651
Median £1,333/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £92,000£127,000
Estimated value: £62,651Last sold (Jan 2006): £85,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near BB10 4LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 HEAP STREET BB10 1RL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £68,000 | 52 | £1,308 | C | 83% |
25 BOWLAND AVENUE BB10 4NG · Terraced | May 2025 | £57,000 | 49 | £1,163 | C | 82% |
35 DEERSTONE AVENUE BB10 4QF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 70 | £1,429 | C | 79% |
6 GRASMERE STREET BB10 1HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 61 | £1,066 | C | 78% |
12 WALSHAW LANE BB10 2DL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 50 | £2,500 | D | 78% |
26 DEERSTONE AVENUE BB10 4QG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £92,000 | 69 | £1,333 | C | 78% |
17 RENNIE STREET BB10 4PH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 61 | £1,803 | C | 77% |
3 SHERWOOD COURT BB10 4LX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £127,000 | 42 | £3,024 | D | 77% |
31 HINTON STREET BB10 4EB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £78,000 | 69 | £1,130 | C | 77% |