HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

8A, HILL CREST AVENUE, BB10 4JA

Semi-detached·109·EPC B
Estimated value
£238,710

Median £2,190/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £220,000£300,000
Estimated value: £238,710Last sold (Jun 2021): £240,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BB10 4JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 BRUNSHAW AVENUE
BB10 4LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£164,000110£1,491C83%
185 BRUNSHAW ROAD
BB10 4DL · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,000102£1,225C82%
3 RED SPAR ROAD
BB10 2EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000105£2,190C82%
11 RENNIE STREET
BB10 4PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00077£1,429C81%
67 DEERSTONE AVENUE
BB10 4QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£121,00082£1,476C81%
4 HALL PARK AVENUE
BB10 4JJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,000119£1,849D81%
76 STANDEN HALL DRIVE
BB10 2EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00096£2,292C80%
16 DAWSON DRIVE
BB10 4AS · Detached
Sept 2025£300,00094£3,191B79%
21 SMITHYFIELD AVENUE
BB10 3JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00095£2,421D79%
111 MARSDEN ROAD
BB10 2QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00094£2,340D78%

Dig deeper into this address