HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

30, LINDEN STREET, BB10 4EQ

Terraced·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£115,749

Median £1,429/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £112,500£176,000
Estimated value: £115,749Last sold (May 2011): £65,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BB10 4EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 DEERSTONE AVENUE
BB10 4QF · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00070£1,429C91%
174 BROWNHILL AVENUE
BB10 4QJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£123,00092£1,337C90%
217 BRUNSHAW ROAD
BB10 4DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£94,00087£1,080C90%
26 DEERSTONE AVENUE
BB10 4QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£92,00069£1,333C90%
31 HINTON STREET
BB10 4EB · Terraced
Jan 2026£78,00069£1,130C89%
175 BRUNSHAW AVENUE
BB10 4NQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£157,50069£2,283C89%
33 DEERSTONE AVENUE
BB10 4QF · Terraced
Dec 2025£112,50071£1,585C88%
35 LEBANON STREET
BB10 4DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,00075£1,333C88%
81 MARY TOWNELEY FOLD
BB10 4LU · Terraced
Dec 2025£176,00081£2,173C88%
36 BURNLEY ROAD
BB10 4SN · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,00074£2,162C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address