Estimated value
£151,970
Median £1,169/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £124,950£266,000
Estimated value: £151,970Last sold (May 2017): £75,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near BB10 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 SCHOLEY HEAD LANE BB10 4TH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £148,500 | 127 | £1,169 | D | 84% |
33 HOWSIN STREET BB10 1PZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 124 | £726 | E | 84% |
158 BRUNSHAW ROAD BB10 4DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,500 | 91 | £1,104 | E | 84% |
50 HOLMSLEY STREET BB10 4DY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £120,000 | 113 | £1,062 | E | 84% |
158 BROWNHILL AVENUE BB10 4QJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £124,950 | 114 | £1,096 | E | 83% |
351 BURNLEY ROAD BB10 4SU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £266,000 | 111 | £2,396 | D | 82% |
134 HOLCOMBE DRIVE BB10 4BH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 100 | £850 | D | 81% |
220 BRUNSHAW ROAD BB10 4DN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £175,000 | 122 | £1,434 | D | 80% |
185 BRUNSHAW ROAD BB10 4DL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 102 | £1,225 | C | 79% |