Estimated value
£104,584
Median £1,538/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £107,000£148,000
Estimated value: £104,584Last sold (May 2006): £69,995
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near BB10 4EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 ULLSWATER ROAD BB10 4HX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £148,000 | 66 | £2,242 | E | 88% |
76 CARHOLME AVENUE BB10 4PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,000 | 67 | £1,597 | D | 87% |
15 ADMIRAL STREET BB10 4EE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £76,000 | 78 | £974 | D | 87% |
4 PRESCOTT STREET BB10 4DT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £82,500 | 67 | £1,231 | D | 86% |
42 BURNLEY ROAD BB10 4SN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £141,000 | 68 | £2,074 | E | 86% |
699 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD BB10 2DH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £86,000 | 62 | £1,387 | E | 86% |
36 ATHLETIC STREET BB10 4LP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £100,000 | 65 | £1,538 | E | 85% |
54 BURNLEY ROAD BB10 2JF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £142,500 | 71 | £2,007 | E | 85% |
74 BROCKENHURST STREET BB10 4ES · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £109,995 | 72 | £1,528 | E | 85% |