Estimated value
£100,232
Median £1,139/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £100,000£123,000
Estimated value: £100,232Last sold (Dec 2011): £62,500
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 33 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
158 BRUNSHAW ROAD BB10 4DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,500 | 91 | £1,104 | E | 90% |
39 CARHOLME AVENUE BB10 4QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 82 | £1,037 | E | 89% |
6 HINTON STREET BB10 4EB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £72,000 | 82 | £878 | D | 88% |
12 HAVEN STREET BB10 4DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 79 | £1,139 | D | 87% |
134 HOLCOMBE DRIVE BB10 4BH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 100 | £850 | D | 87% |
4 LEBANON STREET BB10 4DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 75 | £1,333 | D | 85% |
174 BROWNHILL AVENUE BB10 4QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £123,000 | 92 | £1,337 | C | 84% |
217 BRUNSHAW ROAD BB10 4DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £94,000 | 87 | £1,080 | C | 84% |
73 LYNDHURST ROAD BB10 4DE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 90 | £1,167 | D | 84% |
21 GRANVILLE STREET BB10 2HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 81 | £1,235 | E | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address