HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

208, BRUNSHAW ROAD, BB10 4DN

Other·141·EPC E
Estimated value
£206,001

Median £1,461/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £175,000£272,500
Estimated value: £206,001Last sold (Nov 2022): £650

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BB10 4DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
273 BRUNSHAW ROAD
BB10 4QR · Other
Feb 2026£130,00089£1,461E78%
220 BRUNSHAW ROAD
BB10 4DN · Terraced
Jul 2025£175,000122£1,434D74%
23 - 25 GRANVILLE STREET
BB10 1AH · Other
Sept 2025£107,000132£811C74%
34 HALIFAX ROAD
BB10 3QN · Other
Nov 2025£272,500109£2,500D73%
34 HALIFAX ROAD
BB10 3QN · Other
Nov 2025£272,500109£2,500D73%
34 HALIFAX ROAD
BB10 3QN · Other
Nov 2025£272,500109£2,500D73%
1 SCHOLEY HEAD LANE
BB10 4TH · Terraced
Dec 2025£148,500127£1,169D72%
33 HOWSIN STREET
BB10 1PZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,000124£726E72%
40 LYNDHURST ROAD
BB10 4DX · Other
Nov 2025£87,500 - - - 72%
8 GLENDOR ROAD
BB10 4HL · Detached
Jan 2026£265,000143£1,853C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address