Estimated value
£168,784
Median £1,096/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £130,000£420,000
Estimated value: £168,784Last sold (Dec 2006): £79,950
A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near BB10 4DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 ORMEROD STREET BB10 3NU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 152 | £2,533 | D | 76% |
1 SCHOLEY HEAD LANE BB10 4TH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £148,500 | 127 | £1,169 | D | 75% |
33 HOWSIN STREET BB10 1PZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 124 | £726 | E | 75% |
158 BRUNSHAW ROAD BB10 4DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,500 | 91 | £1,104 | E | 75% |
50 HOLMSLEY STREET BB10 4DY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £120,000 | 113 | £1,062 | E | 75% |
21 REEDLEY DRIVE BB10 2QZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 176 | £2,386 | D | 74% |
158 BROWNHILL AVENUE BB10 4QJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £124,950 | 114 | £1,096 | E | 74% |
39 CARHOLME AVENUE BB10 4QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 82 | £1,037 | E | 74% |