HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

13, CHICHESTER CLOSE, BB10 4BL

Flat·45·EPC E
Estimated value
£106,155

Median £2,359/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £145,000£635,000
Estimated value: £106,155Last sold (Dec 2015): £41,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 59/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 59/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BB10 4BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 SHERWOOD COURT
BB10 4LX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£127,00042£3,024D71%
SOUTHFIELD FOLD FARM (BARNMEADOW HOUSE)
BB10 3RH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£635,00047£13,511E70%
36 HILL CREST AVENUE
BB10 4JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00056£4,107D69%
HOLME HALL (APARTMENT 4) BURNLEY ROAD
BB10 4SY · Flat
Jul 2025£145,00064£2,266D68%
HOLME HALL (APARTMENT 7) BURNLEY ROAD
BB10 4SY · Flat
May 2025£151,00064£2,359D67%
15 THE CONIFERS
BB10 2HP · Flat
Jan 2026£100,00066£1,515C66%
12 WALSHAW LANE
BB10 2DL · Terraced
Oct 2025£125,00050£2,500D66%
54 SUTTON AVENUE
BB10 2NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£80,00054£1,481D65%
OSBORNE GROVE, 367 (APARTMENT 12) COLNE ROAD
BB10 2LB · Flat
Aug 2025£183,000 - - - 65%
25 BOWLAND AVENUE
BB10 4NG · Terraced
May 2025£57,00049£1,163C64%