Estimated value
£192,915
Median £1,429/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £148,500£385,000
Estimated value: £192,915Last sold (Aug 2010): £60,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BB10 4BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
185 BRUNSHAW ROAD BB10 4DL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 102 | £1,225 | C | 85% |
1 SCHOLEY HEAD LANE BB10 4TH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £148,500 | 127 | £1,169 | D | 84% |
66 BELVEDERE ROAD BB10 4BE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £110,000 | 109 | £1,009 | D | 82% |
134 HOLCOMBE DRIVE BB10 4BH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 100 | £850 | D | 81% |
220 BRUNSHAW ROAD BB10 4DN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £175,000 | 122 | £1,434 | D | 80% |
14 CROMER GROVE BB10 3HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £168,000 | 104 | £1,615 | C | 80% |
65 HALIFAX ROAD BB10 3QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £156,500 | 109 | £1,436 | C | 79% |
46 ORMEROD STREET BB10 3NU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 152 | £2,533 | D | 79% |
35 DEERSTONE AVENUE BB10 4QF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 70 | £1,429 | C | 79% |