HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

67, KETTLEDRUM DRIVE, BB10 4BA

Semi-detached·81·EPC B
Estimated value
£194,400

Median £2,400/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £175,000£251,500
Estimated value: £194,400Last sold (Oct 2024): £244,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BB10 4BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 FOUNDERS CLOSE
BB10 4AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£251,50076£3,309B90%
11 RENNIE STREET
BB10 4PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00077£1,429C87%
46 COLESHILL AVENUE
BB10 4PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£103,00074£1,392C87%
67 DEERSTONE AVENUE
BB10 4QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£121,00082£1,476C87%
43 NEW HALL STREET
BB10 1DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00071£2,113B85%
14 COLESHILL AVENUE
BB10 4LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00070£2,500D84%
2 DOWNHAM GROVE
BB10 4LG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,00081£1,543C84%
20 SHORE AVENUE
BB10 2DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00072£2,986C83%
44 BUXTON CLOSE
BB10 2SZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00085£2,647B82%
35 DEERPARK ROAD
BB10 4SD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00075£2,400C82%

Dig deeper into this address