Estimated value
£326,992
Median £3,056/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £330,000£395,000
Estimated value: £326,992Last sold (Jul 1998): £72,950
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BB10 3FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 STIRLING COURT BB10 3QT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 107 | £2,336 | D | 88% |
29 WALLHURST CLOSE BB10 3NY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 114 | £3,070 | C | 85% |
45 ROCHESTER DRIVE BB10 2BH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 108 | £3,056 | C | 85% |
48 ASPEN DRIVE BB10 3FB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 92 | £2,554 | D | 83% |
18 HALLWOOD CLOSE BB10 2LQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 99 | £2,626 | D | 83% |
9 RAVENS GROVE BB10 2RD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 112 | £2,455 | D | 82% |
9 OAKEN BANK BB10 2EY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 106 | £3,255 | C | 81% |
7 RIBBLESDALE AVENUE BB10 3FQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £395,000 | 104 | £3,798 | B | 81% |
21 SMITHYFIELD AVENUE BB10 3JA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 95 | £2,421 | D | 81% |