HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

2, ASPEN DRIVE, BB10 3FB

Detached·143·EPC D
Estimated value
£348,205

Median £2,435/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £340,000£540,000
Estimated value: £348,205Last sold (Aug 2021): £299,995

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BB10 3FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 STIRLING COURT
BB10 3QT · Detached
Mar 2026£250,000107£2,336D85%
43 LINDSAY PARK
BB10 3RR · Detached
Aug 2025£397,000154£2,578D84%
57 STIRLING COURT
BB10 3QT · Detached
Jul 2025£333,000132£2,523D83%
2 BORROWDALE CLOSE
BB10 2QN · Detached
Dec 2025£330,000123£2,683D83%
459 BRUNSHAW ROAD
BB10 3JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£306,000139£2,201D82%
13 CLOCKHOUSE GROVE
BB10 2UA · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000154£2,435C82%
4 RIDGE COURT
BB10 3LN · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000165£2,061C82%
47 FAIRFIELD DRIVE
BB10 2PU · Detached
Jan 2026£372,000164£2,268C81%
BROAD BANK HILL BARN HALIFAX ROAD
BB10 3RB · Detached
Aug 2025£540,000159£3,396C81%
8 GLENDOR ROAD
BB10 4HL · Detached
Jan 2026£265,000143£1,853C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address