Estimated value
£112,251
Median £1,207/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £100,000£168,000
Estimated value: £112,251Last sold (Oct 2013): £34,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near BB10 3BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 ABINGER STREET BB10 3EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 87 | £1,207 | D | 90% |
7 CLAUGHTON STREET BB10 3DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 81 | £1,235 | D | 89% |
29 WILLIAMS ROAD BB10 3DA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 80 | £1,063 | D | 89% |
26 CLEAVER STREET BB10 3BE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £85,000 | 103 | £825 | E | 88% |
14 CROMER GROVE BB10 3HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £168,000 | 104 | £1,615 | C | 88% |
118 BROWHEAD ROAD BB10 3BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £143,000 | 100 | £1,430 | D | 88% |
7 CROSS STREET BB10 3ND · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 85 | £1,765 | D | 87% |
13 VINCIT STREET BB10 3BY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 99 | £960 | D | 87% |
62 CLEAVER STREET BB10 3BT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 85 | £1,176 | C | 86% |