Estimated value
£81,851
Median £1,063/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £85,000£212,500
Estimated value: £81,851Last sold (Sept 2017): £32,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near BB10 3BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 PHEASANTFORD STREET BB10 3BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £39,999 | 78 | £513 | D | 91% |
68 MELVILLE STREET BB10 3EL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 86 | £814 | E | 89% |
20 PHEASANTFORD STREET BB10 3BD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £64,000 | 81 | £790 | C | 88% |
179 BROWNSIDE ROAD BB10 3JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,500 | 79 | £2,690 | D | 87% |
11 ABINGER STREET BB10 3EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 87 | £1,207 | D | 87% |
7 CLAUGHTON STREET BB10 3DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 81 | £1,235 | D | 86% |
29 WILLIAMS ROAD BB10 3DA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 80 | £1,063 | D | 86% |
23 WEST STREET BB10 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £89,995 | 74 | £1,216 | C | 85% |
77 WILLIAMS ROAD BB10 3BZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £72,000 | 77 | £935 | D | 85% |