Estimated value
£71,820
Median £1,026/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£42,000Median £80,000£212,500
Estimated value: £71,820Last sold (Oct 2018): £39,999
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BB10 3BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 COBDEN STREET BB10 3BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £42,000 | 72 | £583 | C | 92% |
23 WEST STREET BB10 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £89,995 | 74 | £1,216 | C | 91% |
15 COBDEN STREET BB10 3BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £59,000 | 63 | £937 | D | 91% |
36 COLBRAN STREET BB10 3DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £87,000 | 77 | £1,130 | C | 89% |
179 BROWNSIDE ROAD BB10 3JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,500 | 79 | £2,690 | D | 87% |
16 WILLIAMS ROAD BB10 3DB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £69,000 | 69 | £1,000 | C | 87% |
12 WILLIAMS ROAD BB10 3DB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £61,000 | 67 | £910 | C | 87% |
180 MELVILLE STREET BB10 3EW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 64 | £1,328 | C | 87% |
54 CLEAVER STREET BB10 3BS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £75,500 | 80 | £944 | C | 87% |