Estimated value
£375,615
Median £2,455/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £340,000£410,000
Estimated value: £375,615Last sold (Jun 2021): £330,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BB10 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 CLOCKHOUSE GROVE BB10 2UA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 154 | £2,435 | C | 90% |
47 FAIRFIELD DRIVE BB10 2PU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £372,000 | 164 | £2,268 | C | 89% |
4 RIDGE COURT BB10 3LN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 165 | £2,061 | C | 86% |
38 HIGHFIELD AVENUE BB10 2PR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 154 | £2,662 | C | 85% |
8 GLENDOR ROAD BB10 4HL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 143 | £1,853 | C | 84% |
45 ROCHESTER DRIVE BB10 2BH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 108 | £3,056 | C | 84% |
99 LYDGATE BB10 2DU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £295,125 | 136 | £2,170 | D | 83% |
16 APPLECROSS DRIVE BB10 4JP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 140 | £2,571 | C | 82% |
6 ELLERBECK CLOSE BB10 2FA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £335,000 | 136 | £2,463 | D | 82% |