HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

25, DEEPDALE DRIVE, BB10 2SD

Detached·159·EPC D
Estimated value
£390,345

Median £2,455/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £372,000£420,000
Estimated value: £390,345Last sold (Mar 2012): £50,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BB10 2SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 CLOCKHOUSE GROVE
BB10 2UA · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000154£2,435C87%
47 FAIRFIELD DRIVE
BB10 2PU · Detached
Jan 2026£372,000164£2,268C86%
99 LYDGATE
BB10 2DU · Detached
Oct 2025£295,125136£2,170D86%
21 REEDLEY DRIVE
BB10 2QZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,000176£2,386D85%
6 ELLERBECK CLOSE
BB10 2FA · Detached
Aug 2025£335,000136£2,463D85%
3 DEEPDALE DRIVE
BB10 2SD · Detached
Aug 2025£375,000126£2,976D84%
9 RAVENS GROVE
BB10 2RD · Detached
Feb 2026£275,000112£2,455D84%
4 RIDGE COURT
BB10 3LN · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000165£2,061C83%
38 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
BB10 2PR · Detached
Sept 2025£410,000154£2,662C82%
2 BORROWDALE CLOSE
BB10 2QN · Detached
Dec 2025£330,000123£2,683D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address