HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

52, FAIRFIELD DRIVE, BB10 2PU

Detached·139·EPC C
Estimated value
£357,369

Median £2,571/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £335,000£410,000
Estimated value: £357,369Last sold (Sept 2018): £205,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB10 2PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 CLOCKHOUSE GROVE
BB10 2UA · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000154£2,435C90%
47 FAIRFIELD DRIVE
BB10 2PU · Detached
Jan 2026£372,000164£2,268C89%
38 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
BB10 2PR · Detached
Sept 2025£410,000154£2,662C85%
2 BORROWDALE CLOSE
BB10 2QN · Detached
Dec 2025£330,000123£2,683D85%
8 GLENDOR ROAD
BB10 4HL · Detached
Jan 2026£265,000143£1,853C84%
45 ROCHESTER DRIVE
BB10 2BH · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000108£3,056C84%
99 LYDGATE
BB10 2DU · Detached
Oct 2025£295,125136£2,170D83%
16 APPLECROSS DRIVE
BB10 4JP · Detached
Nov 2025£360,000140£2,571C82%
18 HALLWOOD CLOSE
BB10 2LQ · Detached
Mar 2026£260,00099£2,626D82%
6 ELLERBECK CLOSE
BB10 2FA · Detached
Aug 2025£335,000136£2,463D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address