HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

3, MAYTREE CLOSE, BB10 2PN

Semi-detached·159·EPC C
Estimated value
£349,959

Median £2,201/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £340,000£420,000
Estimated value: £349,959Last sold (Jan 2007): £235,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near BB10 2PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 REEDLEY DRIVE
BB10 2QZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,000176£2,386D88%
31 CLARKSON CLOSE
BB10 2AQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000136£1,838B85%
13 CLOCKHOUSE GROVE
BB10 2UA · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000154£2,435C84%
47 FAIRFIELD DRIVE
BB10 2PU · Detached
Jan 2026£372,000164£2,268C83%
9 HOLDEN ROAD
BB10 2LE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£265,000149£1,779D82%
34 CLARKSON CLOSE
BB10 2AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£237,500135£1,759C80%
298 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 2DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,000132£1,629D80%
459 BRUNSHAW ROAD
BB10 3JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£306,000139£2,201D80%
4 RIDGE COURT
BB10 3LN · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000165£2,061C80%
38 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
BB10 2PR · Detached
Sept 2025£410,000154£2,662C79%

Dig deeper into this address