HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

512, COLNE ROAD, BB10 2LD

Semi-detached·151·EPC E
Estimated value
£327,670

Median £2,170/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£206,000Median £295,125£420,000
Estimated value: £327,670Last sold (Jul 2021): £350,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BB10 2LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
298 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 2DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,000132£1,629D86%
21 REEDLEY DRIVE
BB10 2QZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,000176£2,386D82%
9 HOLDEN ROAD
BB10 2LE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£265,000149£1,779D82%
34 CLARKSON CLOSE
BB10 2AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£237,500135£1,759C80%
459 BRUNSHAW ROAD
BB10 3JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£306,000139£2,201D80%
31 CLARKSON CLOSE
BB10 2AQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000136£1,838B79%
13 CLOCKHOUSE GROVE
BB10 2UA · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000154£2,435C78%
47 FAIRFIELD DRIVE
BB10 2PU · Detached
Jan 2026£372,000164£2,268C77%
99 LYDGATE
BB10 2DU · Detached
Oct 2025£295,125136£2,170D77%
20 LAURIER ROAD
BB10 1XY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£206,000129£1,597C76%

Dig deeper into this address