HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

29, SANDIWAY DRIVE, BB10 2JS

Semi-detached·71·EPC E
Estimated value
£143,917

Median £2,027/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £150,000£215,000
Estimated value: £143,917Last sold (Jul 2022): £175,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BB10 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
151 CASTERTON AVENUE
BB10 2PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00074£2,027E91%
102 LYDGATE
BB10 2DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00072£2,778D87%
53 MINEHEAD AVENUE
BB10 2NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00068£1,765D86%
20 SHORE AVENUE
BB10 2DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00072£2,986C85%
699 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 2DH · Terraced
Mar 2026£86,00062£1,387E85%
101 BLACKER STREET
BB10 2AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£86,50065£1,331D84%
80 TALBOT DRIVE
BB10 2RT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£157,50061£2,582D84%
54 BURNLEY ROAD
BB10 2JF · Terraced
Feb 2026£142,50071£2,007E84%
21 GRANVILLE STREET
BB10 2HR · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00081£1,235E83%
2 HARRISON STREET
BB10 2HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00068£2,574D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address