HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

30, CROSS STREET, BB10 2HT

Terraced·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£92,276

Median £1,564/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £86,000£139,950
Estimated value: £92,276Last sold (Aug 2017): £66,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BB10 2HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 CAMP STREET
BB10 2ER · Terraced
Jan 2026£80,00057£1,404D89%
424 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 2HA · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,00056£2,054D88%
699 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 2DH · Terraced
Mar 2026£86,00062£1,387E88%
69A BURNLEY ROAD
BB10 2HG · Terraced
Oct 2025£86,00055£1,564D86%
3 DUKE STREET
BB10 2JA · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,00063£1,587D86%
223 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 1UR · Terraced
Mar 2026£45,00060£750D86%
215 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 1UR · Terraced
Mar 2026£45,00064£703D86%
432 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 2HA · Terraced
Oct 2025£84,00056£1,500D86%
11 CROSS STREET
BB10 2HT · Terraced
Oct 2025£139,95076£1,841D86%
76 CARHOLME AVENUE
BB10 4PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£107,00067£1,597D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address