Estimated value
£118,560
Median £1,235/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £100,500£142,500
Estimated value: £118,560Last sold (May 2022): £96,180
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near BB10 2HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
535 COLNE ROAD BB10 2LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 102 | £1,373 | D | 86% |
11 SUNNINGDALE GARDENS BB10 2RW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £133,000 | 87 | £1,529 | C | 85% |
158 BRUNSHAW ROAD BB10 4DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,500 | 91 | £1,104 | E | 85% |
23 SUNNINGDALE GARDENS BB10 2RW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £123,500 | 88 | £1,403 | C | 84% |
54 BURNLEY ROAD BB10 2JF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £142,500 | 71 | £2,007 | E | 84% |
39 CARHOLME AVENUE BB10 4QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 82 | £1,037 | E | 84% |
68 MELVILLE STREET BB10 3EL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 86 | £814 | E | 84% |
11 MARK STREET BB10 1SY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £45,000 | 82 | £549 | D | 83% |
21 GRANVILLE STREET BB10 2HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 81 | £1,235 | E | 83% |