HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

3, TOWNLEY STREET, BB10 2HS

Terraced·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£117,852

Median £1,403/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £115,000£153,000
Estimated value: £117,852Last sold (Jul 2023): £75,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BB10 2HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 AYLESBURY WALK
BB10 2RQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£92,00078£1,179D90%
49 BURNLEY ROAD
BB10 2JF · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,00079£1,684D90%
11 SUNNINGDALE GARDENS
BB10 2RW · Terraced
Mar 2026£133,00087£1,529C88%
9 CUERDALE STREET
BB10 2EP · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,00077£1,494D88%
4 CUERDALE STREET
BB10 2EP · Terraced
Nov 2025£102,00074£1,378D87%
65 MARSDEN ROAD
BB10 2BT · Terraced
Nov 2025£153,00079£1,937D87%
23 SUNNINGDALE GARDENS
BB10 2RW · Terraced
Feb 2026£123,50088£1,403C87%
170 BURNLEY ROAD
BB10 2HJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£52,00077£675D86%
11 MARK STREET
BB10 1SY · Terraced
Mar 2026£45,00082£549D86%
21 GRANVILLE STREET
BB10 2HR · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00081£1,235E86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address