Estimated value
£117,876
Median £1,786/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£36,500Median £125,000£215,000
Estimated value: £117,876Last sold (Nov 2022): £96,750
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Sales near BB10 2HP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 THE CONIFERS BB10 2HP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 66 | £1,515 | C | 95% |
20 SHORE AVENUE BB10 2DS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 72 | £2,986 | C | 79% |
15 PARKER STREET BB10 2HH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 70 | £1,786 | C | 77% |
32 GRANVILLE STREET BB10 2HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £36,500 | 70 | £521 | C | 77% |
14 TALBOT STREET BB10 2HW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £111,500 | 69 | £1,616 | C | 77% |
102 LYDGATE BB10 2DU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 72 | £2,778 | D | 75% |
HOLME HALL (APARTMENT 4) BURNLEY ROAD BB10 4SY · Flat | Jul 2025 | £145,000 | 64 | £2,266 | D | 75% |
23 WEST STREET BB10 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £89,995 | 74 | £1,216 | C | 74% |
8 PORTSMOUTH AVENUE BB10 2DR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £198,000 | 70 | £2,829 | C | 74% |
53 MINEHEAD AVENUE BB10 2NP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 68 | £1,765 | D | 74% |