Estimated value
£71,415
Median £1,587/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £100,000£180,000
Estimated value: £71,415Last sold (Aug 2021): £69,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near BB10 2ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 WALSHAW LANE BB10 2DL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 50 | £2,500 | D | 86% |
21 CAMP STREET BB10 2ER · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 57 | £1,404 | D | 83% |
424 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD BB10 2HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 56 | £2,054 | D | 82% |
69A BURNLEY ROAD BB10 2HG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £86,000 | 55 | £1,564 | D | 80% |
432 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD BB10 2HA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £84,000 | 56 | £1,500 | D | 80% |
54 SUTTON AVENUE BB10 2NS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 54 | £1,481 | D | 79% |
699 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD BB10 2DH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £86,000 | 62 | £1,387 | E | 76% |
3 SHERWOOD COURT BB10 4LX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £127,000 | 42 | £3,024 | D | 75% |
3 DUKE STREET BB10 2JA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 63 | £1,587 | D | 74% |