HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

25, CUERDALE STREET, BB10 2EP

Terraced·96·EPC E
Estimated value
£132,288

Median £1,378/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £115,000£142,500
Estimated value: £132,288Last sold (Apr 2019): £110,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BB10 2EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
535 COLNE ROAD
BB10 2LG · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,000102£1,373D86%
9 CUERDALE STREET
BB10 2EP · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,00077£1,494D85%
11 SUNNINGDALE GARDENS
BB10 2RW · Terraced
Mar 2026£133,00087£1,529C85%
158 BRUNSHAW ROAD
BB10 4DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,50091£1,104E85%
4 CUERDALE STREET
BB10 2EP · Terraced
Nov 2025£102,00074£1,378D85%
23 SUNNINGDALE GARDENS
BB10 2RW · Terraced
Feb 2026£123,50088£1,403C84%
54 BURNLEY ROAD
BB10 2JF · Terraced
Feb 2026£142,50071£2,007E84%
39 CARHOLME AVENUE
BB10 4QA · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00082£1,037E84%
68 MELVILLE STREET
BB10 3EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£70,00086£814E84%
11 MARK STREET
BB10 1SY · Terraced
Mar 2026£45,00082£549D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address