HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

55, STANDEN HALL DRIVE, BB10 2EF

Semi-detached·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£172,569

Median £2,829/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £167,500£249,950
Estimated value: £172,569Last sold (Mar 2023): £100,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BB10 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 SUTTON AVENUE
BB10 2NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£80,00054£1,481D88%
8 STANDEN HALL DRIVE
BB10 2EF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£167,50058£2,888D87%
8 PORTSMOUTH AVENUE
BB10 2DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£198,00070£2,829C86%
53 MINEHEAD AVENUE
BB10 2NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00068£1,765D86%
6 STANDEN HALL DRIVE
BB10 2EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£180,00059£3,051C86%
20 SHORE AVENUE
BB10 2DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00072£2,986C85%
17 RENNIE STREET
BB10 4PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00061£1,803C84%
101 BLACKER STREET
BB10 2AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£86,50065£1,331D84%
90 RICHMOND AVENUE
BB10 4JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£249,95066£3,787C84%
80 TALBOT DRIVE
BB10 2RT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£157,50061£2,582D84%

Dig deeper into this address