Estimated value
£160,084
Median £2,582/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £159,950£249,950
Estimated value: £160,084Last sold (Feb 2021): £122,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BB10 2EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 SUTTON AVENUE BB10 2NS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 54 | £1,481 | D | 88% |
8 STANDEN HALL DRIVE BB10 2EF · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £167,500 | 58 | £2,888 | D | 87% |
8 PORTSMOUTH AVENUE BB10 2DR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £198,000 | 70 | £2,829 | C | 86% |
53 MINEHEAD AVENUE BB10 2NP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 68 | £1,765 | D | 86% |
20 SHORE AVENUE BB10 2DS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 72 | £2,986 | C | 85% |
17 RENNIE STREET BB10 4PH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 61 | £1,803 | C | 84% |
101 BLACKER STREET BB10 2AF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £86,500 | 65 | £1,331 | D | 84% |
90 RICHMOND AVENUE BB10 4JL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £249,950 | 66 | £3,787 | C | 84% |