Estimated value
£92,904
Median £1,106/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £92,000£125,000
Estimated value: £92,904Last sold (Sept 2022): £100,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BB10 1TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 MARK STREET BB10 1SY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £45,000 | 82 | £549 | D | 91% |
37 BRACEWELL STREET BB10 1SS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £96,000 | 86 | £1,116 | D | 90% |
74 ST CUTHBERT STREET BB10 1UD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £94,000 | 85 | £1,106 | D | 90% |
45 HOWSIN STREET BB10 1PZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 73 | £1,096 | D | 90% |
15 FRASER STREET BB10 1UP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £58,000 | 73 | £795 | D | 90% |
19 CARDINAL STREET BB10 1RU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 76 | £1,184 | D | 88% |
28 SHARP STREET BB10 1SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £79,000 | 85 | £929 | D | 88% |
286 BARDEN LANE BB10 1JA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 85 | £1,471 | D | 87% |
14 HIND STREET BB10 1EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £107,000 | 87 | £1,230 | D | 87% |