Estimated value
£55,596
Median £1,356/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,000Median £68,000£635,000
Estimated value: £55,596Last sold (Jun 2006): £62,500
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 55/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 55/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BB10 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 CAMERON STREET BB10 1PL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £53,000 | 32 | £1,656 | D | 76% |
SOUTHFIELD FOLD FARM (BARNMEADOW HOUSE) BB10 3RH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £635,000 | 47 | £13,511 | E | 76% |
223 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD BB10 1UR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £45,000 | 60 | £750 | D | 76% |
9 HEAP STREET BB10 1RL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £68,000 | 52 | £1,308 | C | 76% |
37 FORD STREET BB10 1RJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £41,250 | 52 | £793 | D | 76% |
30 ROBINSON STREET BB10 1NG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 59 | £1,356 | D | 73% |
3 SHERWOOD COURT BB10 4LX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £127,000 | 42 | £3,024 | D | 72% |
28 BRENNAND STREET BB10 1SQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £39,000 | 60 | £650 | D | 72% |