Estimated value
£136,998
Median £1,062/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,800Median £120,000£266,000
Estimated value: £136,998Last sold (Jan 2008): £50,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near BB10 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 HOWSIN STREET BB10 1PZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 124 | £726 | E | 89% |
33 HOWSIN STREET BB10 1PZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £57,000 | 124 | £460 | E | 83% |
3 WILTON STREET BB10 3HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £112,000 | 110 | £1,018 | D | 81% |
1 SCHOLEY HEAD LANE BB10 4TH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £148,500 | 127 | £1,169 | D | 79% |
158 BRUNSHAW ROAD BB10 4DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,500 | 91 | £1,104 | E | 79% |
50 HOLMSLEY STREET BB10 4DY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £120,000 | 113 | £1,062 | E | 79% |
158 BROWNHILL AVENUE BB10 4QJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £124,950 | 114 | £1,096 | E | 78% |
351 BURNLEY ROAD BB10 4SU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £266,000 | 111 | £2,396 | D | 77% |
89 THURSBY ROAD BB10 3DG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £150,000 | 148 | £1,014 | D | 76% |