Estimated value
£61,132
Median £986/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,800Median £65,000£95,000
Estimated value: £61,132Last sold (Sept 2006): £37,950
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near BB10 1PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 SPENCER STREET BB10 1PR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £60,000 | 62 | £968 | C | 91% |
6 GRASMERE STREET BB10 1HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 61 | £1,066 | C | 89% |
6 EVELYN STREET BB10 1QA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £37,800 | 70 | £540 | D | 88% |
24 NEWMAN STREET BB10 1RW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 67 | £1,418 | B | 88% |
201 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD BB10 1UR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £83,000 | 68 | £1,221 | D | 88% |
223 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD BB10 1UR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £45,000 | 60 | £750 | D | 88% |
215 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD BB10 1UR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £45,000 | 64 | £703 | D | 88% |
29 IVY STREET BB10 1TA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £57,000 | 60 | £950 | C | 88% |
36 THORN STREET BB10 1NB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £91,999 | 64 | £1,437 | C | 87% |