HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

46, COLVILLE STREET, BB10 1LY

Terraced·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£70,577

Median £1,157/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,800Median £75,200£83,000
Estimated value: £70,577Last sold (Apr 2014): £33,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BB10 1LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 EVELYN STREET
BB10 1QA · Terraced
Mar 2026£37,80070£540D91%
201 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 1UR · Terraced
Mar 2026£83,00068£1,221D91%
223 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 1UR · Terraced
Mar 2026£45,00060£750D91%
215 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 1UR · Terraced
Mar 2026£45,00064£703D91%
15 COLVILLE STREET
BB10 1LY · Terraced
Jul 2025£81,00069£1,174D90%
17 COLVILLE STREET
BB10 1LY · Terraced
Jul 2025£75,20065£1,157D90%
39 WHALLEY STREET
BB10 1BX · Terraced
Jan 2026£75,00067£1,119D89%
30 ROBINSON STREET
BB10 1NG · Terraced
Dec 2025£80,00059£1,356D88%
11 GRASMERE STREET
BB10 1HP · Terraced
Dec 2025£82,00065£1,262D88%
28 BRENNAND STREET
BB10 1SQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£39,00060£650D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address