HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

20, COLVILLE STREET, BB10 1LY

Terraced·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£69,290

Median £1,066/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,800Median £70,000£95,000
Estimated value: £69,290Last sold (Oct 2022): £52,500

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB10 1LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 GRASMERE STREET
BB10 1HP · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,00061£1,066C89%
6 EVELYN STREET
BB10 1QA · Terraced
Mar 2026£37,80070£540D88%
24 NEWMAN STREET
BB10 1RW · Terraced
Mar 2026£95,00067£1,418B88%
201 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 1UR · Terraced
Mar 2026£83,00068£1,221D88%
223 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 1UR · Terraced
Mar 2026£45,00060£750D88%
215 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 1UR · Terraced
Mar 2026£45,00064£703D88%
40 DARWIN STREET
BB10 1HX · Terraced
Dec 2025£70,00073£959C88%
29 IVY STREET
BB10 1TA · Terraced
Dec 2025£57,00060£950C88%
45 HOWSIN STREET
BB10 1PZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£80,00073£1,096D87%
36 THORN STREET
BB10 1NB · Terraced
Nov 2025£91,99964£1,437C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address