HouseValuation
Home·BB10·Valuation

39, WHALLEY STREET, BB10 1BX

Terraced·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£73,432

Median £1,096/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,800Median £80,000£90,000
Estimated value: £73,432Last sold (Jan 2026): £75,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BB10 1BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 EVELYN STREET
BB10 1QA · Terraced
Mar 2026£37,80070£540D91%
201 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 1UR · Terraced
Mar 2026£83,00068£1,221D91%
223 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 1UR · Terraced
Mar 2026£45,00060£750D91%
215 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
BB10 1UR · Terraced
Mar 2026£45,00064£703D91%
45 HOWSIN STREET
BB10 1PZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£80,00073£1,096D90%
15 FRASER STREET
BB10 1UP · Terraced
Feb 2026£58,00073£795D90%
19 CARDINAL STREET
BB10 1RU · Terraced
Dec 2025£90,00076£1,184D88%
30 ROBINSON STREET
BB10 1NG · Terraced
Dec 2025£80,00059£1,356D88%
11 GRASMERE STREET
BB10 1HP · Terraced
Dec 2025£82,00065£1,262D88%
28 BRENNAND STREET
BB10 1SQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£39,00060£650D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address