HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

87, HOLLY STREET, BB1 9TP

Semi-detached·65·EPC E
Estimated value
£134,485

Median £2,069/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,001Median £158,000£275,000
Estimated value: £134,485Last sold (Aug 2021): £70,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near BB1 9TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 HAMPSHIRE CLOSE
BB1 9LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00061£4,098F86%
137 ST JAMES'S ROAD
BB1 8ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00058£2,069E85%
5 LYNDALE CLOSE
BB1 9LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00083£3,313E84%
8 YORK CRESCENT
BB1 9NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00074£2,500D84%
17 HAYDOCK STREET
BB1 9AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,00172£903E84%
2 BERYL AVENUE
BB1 9RR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00064£2,031D83%
1 ST GABRIELS AVENUE
BB1 9RQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£171,00083£2,060E82%
58 MOUNT ST JAMES
BB1 2DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£158,00064£2,469E81%
12 BRIAR ROAD
BB1 9TF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£140,00068£2,059D81%
76 MOORFIELD AVENUE
BB1 9BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£108,00067£1,612D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address