Estimated value
£224,983
Median £1,991/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£114,500Median £212,000£314,000
Estimated value: £224,983Last sold (Mar 2024): £120,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BB1 9TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
241 CORNELIAN STREET BB1 9QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £114,500 | 104 | £1,101 | D | 89% |
30 KNOWSLEY ROAD BB1 9PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 97 | £1,649 | D | 89% |
237 CORNELIAN STREET BB1 9QN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 104 | £1,346 | D | 87% |
11 BEAVER CLOSE BB1 9LB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £212,000 | 97 | £2,186 | D | 85% |
18 MAY STREET BB1 1ST · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,500 | 129 | £1,027 | D | 84% |
13 BROOKLYN ROAD BB1 9PP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £225,000 | 113 | £1,991 | D | 84% |
45 WHALLEY ROAD BB1 9LQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £314,000 | 111 | £2,829 | D | 84% |
5 PARIS BB1 9BJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £238,000 | 110 | £2,164 | D | 83% |
17 PARSONAGE ROAD BB1 9NN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 107 | £2,477 | D | 83% |