HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

67, HOLLY STREET, BB1 9TP

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£135,894

Median £2,059/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £140,000£250,000
Estimated value: £135,894Last sold (Feb 1998): £23,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BB1 9TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 YORK CRESCENT
BB1 9NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00074£2,500D87%
2 BERYL AVENUE
BB1 9RR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00064£2,031D86%
12 BRIAR ROAD
BB1 9TF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£140,00068£2,059D84%
76 MOORFIELD AVENUE
BB1 9BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£108,00067£1,612D84%
15 MOORSIDE AVENUE
BB1 2BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00067£2,463D84%
4 HAMPSHIRE CLOSE
BB1 9LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00061£4,098F83%
27 BRIAR ROAD
BB1 9TF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£121,50069£1,761D83%
17 ASPINALL FOLD
BB1 8PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£162,00064£2,531D83%
26 RUTLAND AVENUE
BB1 2DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,50075£1,700D83%
49 BRIAR ROAD
BB1 9TF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£125,00068£1,838D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address