HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

24, WOODCREST, BB1 9PR

Detached·262·EPC E
Estimated value
£644,520

Median £2,460/m² in your area × 262 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £480,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £644,520Last sold (Feb 2016): £196,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 62/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 62/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB1 9PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MIDDLE BIRLEY FOLD BARN SACCARY LANE
BB1 9DW · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000235£2,043E91%
PRIMROSE COTTAGE LOVELY HALL LANE
BB1 9EQ · Detached
Dec 2025£617,500251£2,460D85%
LOWER CADSHAW FARM RIBCHESTER ROAD
BB1 9EY · Detached
Sept 2025£1,200,000302£3,974D76%
74 WHALLEY ROAD
BB1 9LF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£715,000292£2,449D75%
19 PARIS
BB1 9BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000193£2,254D74%
258 REVIDGE ROAD
BB1 8DJ · Detached
Aug 2025£400,000301£1,329C73%
PRIMROSE COTTAGE LOVELY HALL LANE
BB1 9EQ · Other
Dec 2025£617,500251£2,460D73%
11 WALDEN ROAD
BB1 9PQ · Detached
Mar 2026£300,000104£2,885E73%
GOOSE HILLOCK COTTAGE PARKGATE ROW
BB1 9ET · Detached
Aug 2025£475,000153£3,105E72%
9 CAVELL CLOSE
BB1 2RF · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000203£2,217C72%