HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

80, KNOWSLEY ROAD, BB1 9PN

Semi-detached·182·EPC D
Estimated value
£396,760

Median £2,180/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £350,000£450,000
Estimated value: £396,760Last sold (May 2005): £300,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BB1 9PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 PARIS
BB1 9BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000193£2,254D89%
13 RIBCHESTER ROAD
BB1 9JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,000164£2,104D87%
14 SOMERSET AVENUE
BB1 9JD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£450,000183£2,459D82%
27B WHALLEY ROAD
BB1 9LQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£405,000175£2,314C82%
584 WHALLEY NEW ROAD
BB1 9AZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,000178£1,236E82%
STONYCROFT, 23 PARIS
BB1 9BJ · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000172£2,180C81%
3 WALDEN ROAD
BB1 9PQ · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000183£1,913D81%
15 BELVEDERE ROAD
BB1 9NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£297,000148£2,007D81%
17 WALDEN ROAD
BB1 9PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000128£2,383D80%
23 BELVEDERE ROAD
BB1 9NS · Semi-detached
May 2025£295,000155£1,903C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address