HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

68, KNOWSLEY ROAD, BB1 9PN

Terraced·116·EPC E
Estimated value
£156,136

Median £1,346/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£114,500Median £140,000£314,000
Estimated value: £156,136Last sold (Nov 2023): £359,995

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near BB1 9PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
241 CORNELIAN STREET
BB1 9QN · Terraced
Jan 2026£114,500104£1,101D86%
31 WHITEBIRK ROAD
BB1 3JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,000108£1,065E85%
126 HERMITAGE STREET
BB1 4NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,000120£1,042E85%
237 CORNELIAN STREET
BB1 9QN · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,000104£1,346D84%
151 WHALLEY RANGE
BB1 6EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,000117£1,026E83%
18 MAY STREET
BB1 1ST · Terraced
Jan 2026£132,500129£1,027D81%
13 BROOKLYN ROAD
BB1 9PP · Terraced
Aug 2025£225,000113£1,991D81%
45 WHALLEY ROAD
BB1 9LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£314,000111£2,829D81%
30 KNOWSLEY ROAD
BB1 9PX · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00097£1,649D80%
143 BELTHORN ROAD
BB1 2PF · Terraced
Sept 2025£175,000104£1,683E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address