HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

91, PARSONAGE ROAD, BB1 9PG

Detached·128·EPC C
Estimated value
£359,680

Median £2,810/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£293,000Median £340,000£410,000
Estimated value: £359,680Last sold (Feb 2022): £295,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB1 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 SOMERSET AVENUE
BB1 9JD · Detached
Jan 2026£315,000126£2,500D86%
HOLTFIELD, 108 RIBCHESTER ROAD
BB1 9HQ · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000140£2,929D84%
11 BROWN LEAVES GROVE
BB1 9AL · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000104£3,269C83%
21 BEECH CLOSE
BB1 9JF · Detached
May 2025£335,000122£2,746C82%
2 SPRING FARM GARDENS
BB1 2RJ · Detached
Feb 2026£293,000116£2,526B82%
80 DURHAM ROAD
BB1 9NH · Detached
Aug 2025£380,000136£2,794D81%
11 DURHAM ROAD
BB1 9LR · Detached
Nov 2025£356,00095£3,747C81%
45 WHALLEY ROAD
BB1 9LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£314,000111£2,829D81%
42 ROYAL OAK AVENUE
BB1 8QD · Detached
Oct 2025£295,000134£2,201C81%
40 WOODCREST
BB1 9PR · Detached
Jul 2025£340,000121£2,810D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address