HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

45, PARSONAGE ROAD, BB1 9PG

Detached·261·EPC B
Estimated value
£588,294

Median £2,254/m² in your area × 261 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £617,500£1,200,000
Estimated value: £588,294Last sold (Jul 2015): £308,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near BB1 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MIDDLE BIRLEY FOLD BARN SACCARY LANE
BB1 9DW · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000235£2,043E82%
PRIMROSE COTTAGE LOVELY HALL LANE
BB1 9EQ · Detached
Dec 2025£617,500251£2,460D82%
9 CAVELL CLOSE
BB1 2RF · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000203£2,217C75%
STONYCROFT, 23 PARIS
BB1 9BJ · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000172£2,180C75%
3 WALDEN ROAD
BB1 9PQ · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000183£1,913D75%
THE STONE HOUSE MANOR ROW
BB1 9EJ · Detached
Jun 2025£690,000188£3,670C74%
LOWER CADSHAW FARM RIBCHESTER ROAD
BB1 9EY · Detached
Sept 2025£1,200,000302£3,974D73%
74 WHALLEY ROAD
BB1 9LF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£715,000292£2,449D72%
TAVISTOCK, 26B WHALLEY ROAD
BB1 9JT · Detached
Nov 2025£657,000 - - - 72%
19 PARIS
BB1 9BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000193£2,254D71%