HouseValuation
Home·BB1·Valuation

5, BROOKVIEW CLOSE, BB1 9NT

Detached·99·EPC B
Estimated value
£287,199

Median £2,901/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,000Median £235,500£356,000
Estimated value: £287,199Last sold (Feb 2021): £225,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BB1 9NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 BROOKVIEW CLOSE
BB1 9NT · Detached
Dec 2025£235,00081£2,901B88%
11 BROWN LEAVES GROVE
BB1 9AL · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000104£3,269C86%
40 BROOKVIEW CLOSE
BB1 9NT · Detached
Aug 2025£235,00081£2,901B85%
11 DURHAM ROAD
BB1 9LR · Detached
Nov 2025£356,00095£3,747C84%
606 WHALLEY NEW ROAD
BB1 9AZ · Detached
Jan 2026£188,00086£2,186D83%
42 BROOKVIEW CLOSE
BB1 9NT · Detached
May 2025£235,00081£2,901B82%
45 WINDERMERE DRIVE
BB1 4EG · Detached
Feb 2026£290,000101£2,871C82%
121 WARRENSIDE CLOSE
BB1 9PE · Detached
Dec 2025£235,50096£2,453D82%
11 WALDEN ROAD
BB1 9PQ · Detached
Mar 2026£300,000104£2,885E82%
24 BEAVER CLOSE
BB1 9LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000101£1,980C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address